U14 MIXED SUNDAY LEAGUE 2017/2018

Youth U14’s

Kids compete in the U14 Mixed Sunday morning league, every second week. Inverleith enter three teams – The Tigers, The Lions and The Cheetahs.

Contact

Group A – Inverleith Lions

DateTime
Team 1
 
Team 2
Scorers
24-09-179.25am
CALA Blues
2 - 0
Inverleith Lions
-
11.05am
Inverleith Lions
5 - 0
Dunfermline Carnegie A
B.Hastie x2, J.Lane, N.Temperley, I.Harrison
08-10-179.25am
Watsons A1
1 - 1
Inverleith Lions
B.Hastie
10.15am
Inverleith Lions
0 - 2
Grange Stags
-
29-10-179.25am
ESM Eagles
3 - 1
Inverleith Lions
B.Hastie
10.15am
Inverleith Lions
0 - 4
CALA Blues
-
12-11-179.00am
Dunfermline Carnegie A
vs
Inverleith Lions
10.40am
Inverleith Lions
vs
Watsons A1
26-11-179.00am
Grange Stags
vs
Inverleith Lions
10.15am
Inverleith Lions
vs
ESM Eagles

Group B – Inverleith Tigers

DateTime
Team 1
 
Team 2
Scorers
24.09.179.25am
CALA Whites
3 - 0
Inverleith Tigers
-
11.05am
Inverleith Tigers
1 - 1
Carnegie Dragons
K.Walker
08.10.179.25am
Watsonians A2
2 - 0
Inverleith Tigers
-
10.15am
Inverleith Tigers
0 - 3
Grange Panthers
-
29.10.179.25am
ESM Sabres
4 - 0
Inverleith Tigers
-
10.15am
Inverleith Tigers
0 - 5
CALA Whites
-
12.11.179.00am
Carnegie Dragons
vs
Inverleith Tigers
10.40am
Inverleith Tigers
vs
Watsonians A2
26.11.179.00am
Grange Panthers
vs
Inverleith Tigers
10.15am
Inverleith Tigers
vs
ESM Sabres

Group D – Inverleith Cheetahs

DateTime
Team 1
 
Team 2
Scorers
01.10.179.00am
Fjordhus Reivers Selkirk
0-5
Inverleith Cheetahs
G.Inglisx2, T.Temperley, E.McGill, I.Goodwin
10.40am
Inverleith Cheetahs
0-0
Watsonians B2
-
15.10.179.50am
Inverleith Cheetahs
2-0
Kelso Coyotes
I.Goodwin x2
10.40am
Inverleith Cheetahs
0-1
Grange Lions
-
05.11.179.25am
Inverleith Cheetahs
0-1
Dunbar Strikers
-
11.05am
Inverleith Cheetahs
1-0
Fjordhus Reivers Selkirk
G.Inglis
19.11.179.25am
Watsonians B2
vs
Inverleith Cheetahs
10.15am
Kelso Coyotes
vs
Inverleith Cheetahs
03.12.179.25am
Grange Lions
0 - 2
Inverleith Cheetahs
R.Burgess, E.McLean
10.15am
Dunbar Strikers
0 - 1
Inverleith Cheetahs
R.Burgess

Group F – Inverleith Pumas

DateTime
Team 1
 
Team 2
Scorers
24.09.179.20am
Inverleith Pumas
0 - 3
ESM Hawks
9.40am
Watsonians C4
0 - 2
Inverleith Pumas
B.Hussey x2
08.10.1710.50am
Eskvale
3 - 3
Inverleith Pumas
S.Christopherson x2, A.Harborrow
11.30am
Inverleith Pumas
1 - 1
Gullane
S.Christopherson
29.10.179.00am
Inverleith Pumas
2 - 6
Carnegie Dragon Flys
B.Hussey, F.Adam
9.40am
Inverleith Pumas
1 - 2
Watsons C3
S.Christopherson
12.11.179.00am
Inverleith Pumas
vs
Firrhill
10.00am
Inverleith Pumas
vs
Gullane
26.11.17TBC
FINALS DAY
vs
FINALS DAY
TBC
FINALS DAY
vs
FINALS DAY